Golf Schedules

Case (8-8) Second place in SCC Small – State Tournament Qualifier; 4th place in D3S

Date Opponent Location
9-7-17 New Bedford Voke (L, 118-112) Case
9-11-17 Fairhaven (W, 100-90) Fairhaven
9-13-17 Wareham (W, 121-62) Wareham
9-14-17 Bourne Bourne
9-19-17 Dighton-Rehoboth (L, 170-112) Dighton-Rehoboth
9-20-17 Diman (L, 5-4) Case
9-21-17 Apponequet Case
9-26-17 Bourne (W, 151-122) Bourne
9-27-17 Somerset-Berkley (W, 124-100) Case
9-29-17 Seekonk (W, 144-120); Fairhaven (W, 144-118) Case
10-3-17 Wareham (L) Case
10-4-17 Old Rochester Old Rochester
10-5-17 Seekonk (W, 113-76) Seekonk
10-12-17 Dighton-Rehoboth (L, 158-114) Dighton-Rehoboth
10-13-17 SCC Championship (5th Place) TBA

Dighton-Rehoboth (13-2) – State Tournament Qualifier; 10th Place in D2S

Date Opponent Location
9-7-17 Bourne Bourne
9-11-17 Somerset-Berkley (W, 186-92) Somerset-Berkley
9-12-17 Wareham (W, 154-45) Wareham
9-13-17 Apponequet (W, 157-150) Dighton-Rehoboth
9-19-17 Case (W, 170-112) Dighton-Rehoboth
9-20-17 New Bedford Voke (W, 136, 75) New Bedford Voke
9-21-17 Old Rochester (L, 143-140) Dighton-Rehoboth
9-25-17 Taunton (W, 242-304) Dighton-Rehoboth
9-26-17 Apponequet (W, 165-152) Apponequet
9-27-17 Fairhaven (W, 160-88) Fairhaven
9-28-17 Somerset-Berkley (W, 164-150) Dighton-Rehoboth
10-3-17 Seekonk (W, 145-91) Dighton-Rehoboth
10-4-17 New Bedford Voke (W, 182-127) Dighton-Rehoboth
10-5-17 Old Rochester (L, 171-130) Old Rochester
10-12-17 Case (W, 158-114) Dighton-Rehoboth
10-13-17 SCC Championship (2nd Place) TBA
10-17-17 Attleboro (L, 161-168) Dighton-Rehoboth

Seekonk (5-11)

Date Opponent Location
9-5-17 Apponequet (L, 127-80) Apponequet
9-7-17 Old Rochester (L, 144-69) Seekonk
9-12-17 Bourne (L, 129-87) Bourne
9-13-17 Somerset-Berkley (W, 98-97) Seekonk
9-14-17 Wareham (W, 95-49) Seekonk
9-19-17 New Bedford Voke (L, 95-92) New Bedford Voke
9-21-17 Fairhaven (W, 92-89) Seekonk
9-26-17 Wareham (W, 119-53) Wareham
9-27-17 Apponequet (L, 174-103) Seekonk
9-28-17 Bourne (L, 105-89) Seekonk
9-29-17 Case (L, 144-120) Case
10-3-17 Dighton-Rehoboth (L, 145-91) Dighton-Rehoboth
10-4-17 Fairhaven (W, 95-91) Fairhaven
10-5-17 Case (L, 113-76) Seekonk
10-10-17 Old Rochester (L, 169-77) Seekonk
10-11-17 Apponequet (L, 161-78) Seekonk
10-13-17 SCC Championship (9th Place) TBA
Advertisements